YES, WE ARE OPEN! We are officially in our Off Season. Due to cooler weather most of our amenities are closed. When booking please be sure to ask the amenities that will be available during your stay.


Book
Now!
A FREE program from Yogi Bear’s JELLLYSTONE PARK™ Camp-Resorts to show you how much we appreciate you camping with us!


As a Club Yogi Rewards member, you will earn Club Points each time you stay at any  Jellystone Park location in the U.S. and Canada. Members earn 5 Club Points for each dollar spent on tent sites, RV sites, rentals, and other qualified purchases within a Jellystone Park. And you’ll have access to special member-only benefits.

Club Points will accumulate in your account until you are ready to redeem for FREE nights or Yogi Bear™ licensed merchandise. Now all members can participate in our exciting auctions where points in a member’s account can be used to bid on great prizes.

Enroll here


 

Enrollment

  • Enrollment is done online. Simply click here and complete the required fields.
ENROLL HERE

Earning Points on Accommodations

  • Provide your membership number when making a reservation or when you check-in at the park. Your account will be credited with five Club Points for every dollar spent on a tent site, RV site, or rental (cabin, park model, etc.)
ACTIVATE A CARD

Earning Points on Purchases

Present your membership card in the Jellystone Park campstore or food service area to receive five Club Points for every qualified dollar spent.

FAQ

Redeeming Points - Free Nights

Club Points can be redeemed for one of eleven Tiers of accommodations. Campsites, cabins and rental units are classified by Tier. Each Jellystone Park labels their available accommodations into a specific Tier. Our tier level information related to each cabin and website is found on our Cabin and Campsite pages on our website. 

Your Free Night certificate can be redeemed at any time, we don't have black out dates! However, certain holiday weekends require double points*.

Reward CodePoints RequiredHoliday Points Required
Tier A5,00010,000
Tier B6,00012,000
Tier C6,80013,600
Tier D7,80015,600
Tier E8,60017,200
Tier F16,00032,000
Tier G20,00040,000
Tier H22,00044,000
Tier I40,00080,000
Tier J60,000120,000
Tier K80,000160,000


Once you've accumulated enough points for your desired Tier, follow these steps to redeem:

  • Make a reservation at a Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park and be sure to request an accommodation that matches the Tier you want to redeem. (Each location offers different campsites and cabins, so check your favorite park's website for available accommodation Tiers.)
  • Log onto your account. Click on the Tier you want to redeem and hit Submit.
  • Your certificate will pop up from the website.
  • Print the certificate and present it when you register at the Jellystone Park. Note: In order to receive your Free night, the certificate must be presented at check-in.


Kid's Birthday Surprise

During enrollment, provide your children's birthday information and they will receive a birthday message in the mail along with instructions on how to get a special gift that can be picked up at any Jellystone Park store.


Special Offers

Periodically you can earn Bonus Club Points through special offers. You will receive email notifications about these opportunities and they will be posted on this website's special offers section. You don't need to do anything different to qualify. Your bonus points will be calculated automatically.